MENU

TRAINING CAMP ROSTER 2019

Training Camp 2019 opens on Wednesday, August 14th at the Quispamsis Qplex.

FORWARDS

Last Name Name Position Birth Year Status 2018-19 TEAM
BADALAMENTI Ben F 2000 Free Agent Navan Grads
BEERS Jonathan F 2002 Free Agent Saint John Vito’s
BELISLE Alexis F 2002 Returning St-Eustache Vikings
BEZEAU Riley F 2002 Draft 2018 12th Round Saint John Vito’s
BURNS Brady F 2002 2018 Draft 2nd Round Saint John Sea Dogs
CAJKOVIC Maxim F 2001 2018 Import Draft 1st Round Saint John Sea Dogs
CAMPBELL Samuel F 2002 Free Agent Rothesay Netherwood School
DEAKIN-POOT Nicolas F 1999 Returning Saint John Sea Dogs
DESTEFANI Cade F 2001 2018 US Draft 2nd Round Northern Cyclones
DROVER Alex F 2002 Returning Saint John Sea Dogs
DUMONT Charles-Antoine F 2002 2018 Draft 6th Round Levis Commanders
GAGNON William F 2002 2018 Draft 14th Round Terrebonne Cobras
GUAY Nicolas F 1999 Trade Drummondville Voltigeurs
JACOB Jeremie F 2001 Returning Saint John Sea Dogs
KIMBLE Cole F 2001 Free Agent Little Britan Merchants
LAWRENCE Josh F 2002 Returning Saint John Sea Dogs
MACINTOSH Aiden F 2001 Returning Saint John Sea Dogs
MCCLUSKEY Carter F 2003 2019 Draft 14th Round Saint John Vito’s
O’NEILL Alexandre F 2002 2018 Draft 5th Round Lac St-Louis Lions
ORR Robert F 2003 2019 Draft 5th Round Lac St-Louis Lions
POIRIER William F 1999 Returning Saint John Sea Dogs
RICHARD Connor F 2002 2018 Draft 10th Round Saint John Vito’s
ROY Joshua F 2003 2019 Draft 1st Round Levis Commanders
SAVOIE Charles F 2003 2018 Draft 2nd Round Saint-Eustache Vikings
STAIRS Dawson F 2002 Returning Saint John Sea Dogs
VANDER VOET Julian F 2001 Free Agent Georgetown Raiders
WHITE James F 2000 Returning Saint John Sea Dogs

DEFENCEMEN

Last Name Name Position Birth Year Status 2018-19 TEAM
BOURASSA Olivier D 2001 Free Agent Campbellton Tigers
CLICHE Anthony D 2003 2019 Draft 7th Round Bishops Academy
DESROCHES Charlie D 2002 Returning Saint John Sea Dogs
DIXON Isaac D 2002 Free Agent Saint John Vito’s
GALLANT Carson D 2001 Returning Saint John Sea Dogs
KAKOURAS Nicolas D 2002 2018 Draft 8th Round Laval-Montreal Royal
LEHMUS Joona D 2002 2019 Import Draft 1st Round Tappara U20
MACLEOD Dylan D 2001 Free Agent Cape Breton Tradesmen
MCCALLUM Kale D 2002 2018 Draft 8th Round Rothesay Netherwood School
MCCLUSKEY Connor D 2001 Free Agent South Shore Lumberjacks
MUSICO Patrick D 2000 Returning Saint John Sea Dogs
POIRIER Jeremie D 2002 Returning Saint John Sea Dogs
ROY Sacha D 1999 Trade Baie-Comeau Drakkar
SPADAFORE Jordan D 2000 Returning Saint John Sea Dogs
ST-PIERRE Eliott D 2000 Free Agent Rimouski Oceanic
VILLENEUVE William D 2002 Returning Saint John Sea Dogs
WYNTER Alex D 2000 Free Agent Amherst Ramblers

GOALTENDERS

Last Name Name Position Birth Year Status 2018-19 TEAM
BAGNELL Stewart G 2001 2017 Draft 8th Round Miramichi Timberwolves
BOUTHILLIER Zachary G 1999 Returning Saint John Sea Dogs
DASILVA Tommy G 2001 Returning Saint-Jerome Panthers
PACE Justin G 2003 2019 Draft 11th Round Florida Blades
PATENAUDE Noah G 2002 Free Agent Biel-Bienne U20
SAVOIE Mathias G 2002 2018 Draft 4th Round Moncton Flyers

LOANS
The following players are on loan to other teams for training camp.

Last Name Name Position Birth Year Status 2018-19 TEAM
DUCHESNE Christopher F 2001 LOAN (Baie-Comeau) Lac St-Louis Lions
PROVOST Anthony F 2002 LOAN (Victoriaville) Collège Charles-Lemoyne Riverains
WILSON Luke F 2001 LOAN ( Sherbrooke) Saint John Sea Dogs

SCHEDULE
The following sessions (excluding the pre-season game) are free and open to the public.

Wednesday August 14th – QPLEX

6pm – Practice: Team Huberdeau

7pm – Practice: Team Thomas

8pm – Practice: Team Gallant & Kelly


Thursday August 15th  – QPLEX

10am Game #1 – Team Huberdeau vs Team Thomas

2pm Game #2 – Team Gallant & Kelly vs Team Huberdeau

7pm Game #3 – Team Thomas vs Team Gallant & Kelly


Friday August 16th – QPLEX

10am Game #4 – Team Gallant & Kelly vs Team Thomas

2pm Game #5 – Team Thomas vs Team Huberdeau

7pm Game #6 – Team Huberdeau vs Team Gallant & Kelly


Saturday August 17th – QPLEX

10am Game #7 – Team Gallant & Kelly vs Team Huberdeau

2pm Game #8 – Team Thomas vs losing team of Game #7

7pm (6:30pm warmup) – Blue vs White Game ‘Best of 7 Challenge’


Sunday August 18th – QPLEX
Sea Dogs vs. Charlottetown Islanders (Pre-Season)
3PM – Tickets Available at the QPLEX Administration Office – $10 General Admission
More News
MOOSEHEADS HAND DOGS FIRST PRE-SEASON LOSS
55 mins ago
Sea Dogs Visit Cirque du Soleil: CRYSTAL
12 hours ago
SEA DOGS DOWN TITAN 4-1 IN PRE-SEASON ACTION
2 days ago
Training Camp 2019 Update
3 days ago
MCCLUSKEYS POWER SEA DOGS DOUBLE UP ON ISLANDERS
4 days ago
SEA DOGS SIGN DEFENCEMAN KALE MCCALLUM
4 days ago